Skip to main content

Programs

Program Calendar

2018

Thursday, February 15, 2018
1:30 pm CST2:30 pm CST
West Middle Elementary School, Hartford

Friday, February 16, 2018
8:15 am CST9:00 am CST
Washington Middle School, Meriden

Friday, February 16, 2018
9:45 am CST10:30 am CST
Washington Middle School, Meriden

Friday, February 16, 2018
10:00 am CST11:00 am CST
Montessori Magnet School at Annie Fisher, Hartford

Friday, February 16, 2018
1:45 pm CST2:45 pm CST
Gideon Welles School, Glastonbury

Friday, February 16, 2018
1:45 pm CST2:45 pm CST
Gideon Welles School, Glastonbury

Friday, February 16, 2018
2:00 pm CST3:00 pm CST
North Canaan Elementary, North Canaan

Monday, May 7, 2018
8:30 am9:30 am
B.W. Tinker Elementary

Monday, May 7, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Scotland Elementary School

Monday, May 7, 2018
1:00 pm2:00 pm
St. Catherine's Academy

Tuesday, May 8, 2018
9:15 am10:15 am
Griswold Elementary School

Tuesday, May 8, 2018
1:30 pm2:30 pm
JFK Elementary School

Wednesday, May 9, 2018
12:20 pm1:05 pm
Conte West Hills Magnet School

Wednesday, May 9, 2018
2:00 pm3:00 pm
Wood Memorial Library

Thursday, May 10, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
East Rock Magnet School

Thursday, May 10, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Northville Elementary School

Thursday, May 10, 2018
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Brunswick School

Thursday, May 10, 2018
2:15 pm3:15 pm
Ross Woodward Magnet School

Thursday, May 10, 2018
7:30 pm8:30 pm
The Woodwinds

Friday, May 11, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
East Ridge Middle School

Friday, May 11, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
Glenville Elementary

Friday, May 11, 2018
12:30 pm1:15 pm
Clinton Avenue School

Friday, May 11, 2018
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Essex Elementary School

Monday, May 14, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Oak Hill

Monday, May 14, 2018
9:45 am10:45 am
Barlow Mountain Elementary School

Monday, May 14, 2018
12:30 pm1:15 pm
Clinton Avenue School

Monday, May 14, 2018
10:20 pm11:30 pm
F.J. Kingsbury School

Tuesday, May 15, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Branchville Elementary School

Tuesday, May 15, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Colebrook Consolidated Schools

Wednesday, May 16, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Tracey Elementary School

Thursday, May 17, 2018
8:45 am9:45 am
Church Street School

Thursday, May 17, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Middlebury Elementary School

Thursday, May 17, 2018
9:40 am10:40 am
Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab

Thursday, May 17, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Charles Barnum Elementary School

Thursday, May 17, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
Hartland Elementary School

Thursday, May 17, 2018
11:30 am12:30 pm
Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab

Thursday, May 17, 2018
2:30 pm3:30 pm
Manchester Manor HCC

Thursday, May 17, 2018
7:00 pm8:00 pm
The Arbors of Hop Brook

Friday, May 18, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Tashua School

Friday, May 18, 2018
12:45 pm1:45 pm
Ralph M.T. Johnson School

Friday, May 18, 2018
1:45 pm2:45 pm
Gideon Welles School

Monday, May 21, 2018
8:45 am9:45 am
Dunbar Hill School

Monday, May 21, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Whiting Lane Elementary School

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Hamden Middle School

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
Hamden Middle School

Tuesday, May 22, 2018
12:30 pm1:30 pm
Saint Clements Castle

Wednesday, May 23, 2018
10:30 am11:30 am
Har-Bur Middle School

Thursday, May 24, 2018
8:00 am9:00 am
North Branford Intermediate School

Thursday, May 24, 2018
1:15 pm2:15 pm
Roger Ludlowe Middle School

Thursday, May 24, 2018
6:30 pm7:30 pm
Stafford Elementary School

Friday, May 25, 2018
9:15 am10:15 am
Middle School of Plainville

Friday, May 25, 2018
9:15 am10:15 am
West Woods Upper Elementary

Friday, May 25, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Lake Garda Elementary School

Friday, May 25, 2018
6:30 pm7:30 pm
Keefe Community Center

Tuesday, May 29, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Simsbury Public Schools

Tuesday, May 29, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Tuesday, May 29, 2018
2:00 pm3:00 pm
JFK Elementary School

Wednesday, May 30, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Simsbury Public Schools

Wednesday, May 30, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Thursday, May 31, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Har-Bur Middle School

Thursday, May 31, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Simsbury Public Schools

Thursday, May 31, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Brewster School

Thursday, May 31, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Friday, June 1, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Monday, June 4, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Wednesday, June 6, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Thursday, June 7, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Cutler Middle School

Friday, June 15, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Ansonia Middle School

Friday, June 15, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Mead Elementary

Friday, June 15, 2018
9:15 am10:15 am
Maple Hill School

Monday, June 18, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Island Ave Elementary School

Monday, June 18, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Veteran's Park Elementary

Tuesday, June 19, 2018
9:45 am11:00 am
Dunbar Hill School

Wednesday, June 20, 2018
1:30 pm2:30 pm
Sandy Hook Elementary School

Thursday, June 21, 2018
9:15 am10:10 am
Stepney Elementary School

Friday, June 22, 2018
12:00 pm1:05 pm
Johnson Elementary School

Friday, June 29, 2018
9:30 am10:30 am
Ansonia High School

Wednesday, July 11, 2018
10:00 am11:00 am
Rocky Hill KinderCare

Thursday, July 19, 2018
10:30 am11:30 am
Cornwall Consolidated School

Thursday, July 19, 2018
3:00 pm4:00 pm
First Baptist Church Bible Camp

Wednesday, September 5, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
ACES East High School, Hamden

Wednesday, September 12, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
ACES East High School, Hamden

Thursday, September 13, 2018
9:00 am10:00 am
Buttonball Lane School, Glastonbury

Wednesday, September 19, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
ACES East High School, Hamden

Thursday, September 20, 2018
9:15 am10:00 am
K.E. Goodwin Elementary School, Old Saybrook

Friday, September 21, 2018
1:30 pm2:25 pm
Woodside Intermediate School, Cromwell

Friday, September 21, 2018
2:00 pm3:00 pm
Hamden Hall School, Hamden

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
11:00 am12:00 pm
ACES East High School, Hamden

Wednesday, September 26, 2018
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Irving School, Derby

Thursday, September 27, 2018
8:30 am9:30 am
Holland Hill School, Fairfield

Friday, October 5, 2018
8:30 am9:20 am
Forest School, West Haven

Friday, October 12, 2018
2:00 pm3:00 pm
Lee Kellogg School, Falls Village

Friday, October 12, 2018
7:30 pm8:30 pm
Choate-Rosemary Hall, Wallingford

Wednesday, October 17, 2018
1:00 pm2:00 pm
Brunswick School, Greenwich

Thursday, October 25, 2018
1:45 pm2:40 pm
Bethlehem Elementary School

SOME OF OUR GENEROUS SPONSORS

  • Carolyn Foundation
    Carolyn Foundation
  • COA
    COA
  • Ion Bank
    Ion Bank
  • Community Chest
    Community Chest
  • CFGNH
    CFGNH
  • WQUN
    WQUN